Pokémon · Standard · weekly report
Week 4 of July 2025
2025-07-28 – 2025-08-0354 events3,408 players97% decklists submitted
| Archetype | Share of field | Players | Record | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmsnarl Froslass | 8.7% | 296 | 802-775-30 | 50.9% |
| Gholdengo | 8.4% | 285 | 708-696-22 | 50.4% |
| Gardevoir | 7.5% | 257 | 631-652-45 | 49.2% |
| Dragapult Dusknoir | 6.4% | 218 | 599-544-20 | 52.4% |
| Dragapult | 5.9% | 202 | 506-516-15 | 49.5% |
| Raging Bolt Ogerpon | 5.6% | 191 | 469-473-33 | 49.8% |
| Other | 5.3% | 181 | 296-456-23 | 39.4% |
| Dragapult Charizard | 5.0% | 169 | 362-430-15 | 45.7% |
| Ethan's Typhlosion | 4.6% | 158 | 352-404-6 | 46.6% |
| Joltik Box | 4.5% | 154 | 382-383-14 | 49.9% |
| Charizard Pidgeot | 3.2% | 108 | 280-282-11 | 49.8% |
| Ho-Oh Armarouge | 2.8% | 96 | 181-221-11 | 45.0% |
| Flareon Noctowl | 2.5% | 85 | 194-176-15 | 52.4% |
| N's Zoroark | 1.8% | 62 | 131-142-8 | 48.0% |
| Gardevoir Jellicent | 1.8% | 61 | 99-167-6 | 37.2% |
| Crustle | 1.8% | 60 | 166-146-13 | 53.2% |
| Charizard Dusknoir | 1.7% | 57 | 123-151 | 44.9% |
| Ceruledge | 1.4% | 48 | 100-120-1 | 45.5% |
| Ogerpon | 1.0% | 35 | 65-85 | 43.3% |
| Miraidon Eelektrik | 0.9% | 31 | 36-75 | 32.4% |
| Roaring Moon | 0.9% | 31 | 57-80-1 | 41.6% |
| Froslass Munkidori | 0.9% | 31 | 60-73-4 | 45.1% |
| Festival Lead | 0.8% | 27 | 71-71-1 | 50.0% |
| Cynthia's Garchomp | 0.8% | 27 | 52-73-10 | 41.6% |
| Miraidon | 0.7% | 25 | 53-70 | 43.1% |
| Wugtrio Mill | 0.7% | 23 | 34-58 | 37.0% |
| Blissey | 0.6% | 19 | 36-46-2 | n=19 |
| Hydreigon | 0.5% | 18 | 21-54 | n=18 |
| Poison Terapagos | 0.5% | 16 | 21-41-1 | n=16 |
| United Wings | 0.5% | 16 | 23-29 | n=16 |
| Gholdengo Joltik Box | 0.5% | 16 | 59-39-1 | n=16 |
| Iron Hands Magneton | 0.5% | 16 | 32-42-1 | n=16 |
| Rocket's Mewtwo | 0.4% | 15 | 23-31-4 | n=15 |
| Archaludon | 0.4% | 15 | 32-33 | n=15 |
| Tera Box | 0.4% | 15 | 25-43 | n=15 |
| Marnie's Grimmsnarl | 0.4% | 14 | 24-41 | n=14 |
| Charizard | 0.4% | 13 | 29-44-1 | n=13 |
| Gholdengo Dragapult | 0.4% | 13 | 37-39 | n=13 |
| Pidgeot Control | 0.4% | 13 | 38-26-6 | n=13 |
| Slowking | 0.4% | 13 | 20-44-2 | n=13 |
| Charizard Noctowl | 0.4% | 13 | 36-31 | n=13 |
| Okidogi | 0.3% | 11 | 14-27 | n=11 |
| Rocket's Spidops | 0.3% | 10 | 28-19-2 | n=10 |
| Rocket's Porygon-Z | 0.3% | 10 | 19-26 | n=10 |
| Flareon | 0.3% | 9 | 18-44 | n=9 |
| Spidops | 0.3% | 9 | 18-32-6 | n=9 |
| Ethan's Magcargo | 0.3% | 9 | 20-23-1 | n=9 |
| Farigiraf Milotic | 0.3% | 9 | 34-22 | n=9 |
| Toedscruel | 0.2% | 8 | 25-28 | n=8 |
| Dragapult Zoroark | 0.2% | 8 | 13-18 | n=8 |
| Great Tusk Mill | 0.2% | 8 | 9-26 | n=8 |
| Hop's Zacian | 0.2% | 8 | 14-24-1 | n=8 |
| Scovillain | 0.2% | 8 | 5-15 | n=8 |
| Poison Archaludon | 0.2% | 7 | 16-21-4 | n=7 |
| Greninja Blaziken | 0.2% | 7 | 18-17-1 | n=7 |
| Charizard Dragapult | 0.2% | 7 | 16-14 | n=7 |
| Greninja | 0.2% | 7 | 13-17 | n=7 |
| Dragapult Iron Thorns | 0.2% | 6 | 20-17 | n=6 |
| Chien-Pao Baxcalibur | 0.2% | 6 | 7-16 | n=6 |
| Sinistcha Ogerpon | 0.1% | 5 | 13-15 | n=5 |
| Espathra Xatu | 0.1% | 5 | 18-17 | n=5 |
| Dragapult Pidgeot | 0.1% | 5 | 7-7-1 | n=5 |
| Dragapult Froslass | 0.1% | 5 | 2-6 | n=5 |
| Milotic | 0.1% | 5 | 20-12 | n=5 |
| Alakazam | 0.1% | 5 | 2-15 | n=5 |
| Terapagos Noctowl | 0.1% | 5 | 10-9-1 | n=5 |
| Feraligatr | 0.1% | 4 | 5-10 | n=4 |
| Gholdengo Dudunsparce | 0.1% | 4 | 0-6 | n=4 |
| Ancient Box | 0.1% | 4 | 2-10 | n=4 |
| Conkeldurr | 0.1% | 4 | 17-11 | n=4 |
| Yanmega | 0.1% | 4 | 10-11 | n=4 |
| Slaking | 0.1% | 4 | 10-11 | n=4 |
| Clefairy Ogerpon | 0.1% | 4 | 6-8 | n=4 |
| Roaring Moon Dudunsparce | 0.1% | 3 | 17-11 | n=3 |
| Hydrapple Ogerpon | 0.1% | 3 | 4-6 | n=3 |
| Iono's Bellibolt | 0.1% | 3 | 4-8-1 | n=3 |
| Raging Bolt Bellibolt | 0.1% | 3 | 12-11 | n=3 |
| Future Box | 0.1% | 3 | 4-5 | n=3 |
| Espathra Froslass | 0.1% | 3 | 4-9 | n=3 |
| Heatran Metang | 0.1% | 3 | 5-4 | n=3 |
| Raging Bolt | 0.1% | 3 | 7-7 | n=3 |
| Rocket's Nidoking | 0.1% | 2 | 0-9-1 | n=2 |
| Mamoswine | 0.1% | 2 | 0-3 | n=2 |
| Seaking Festival Lead | 0.1% | 2 | 6-8 | n=2 |
| Blaziken | 0.1% | 2 | 9-4-1 | n=2 |
| Blaziken Zoroark | 0.1% | 2 | 7-8-1 | n=2 |
| Palafin | 0.1% | 2 | 2-3-2 | n=2 |
| Copperajah | 0.1% | 2 | 2-7 | n=2 |
| Farigiraf | 0.1% | 2 | 1-3 | n=2 |
| Future Hands | 0.1% | 2 | 2-4 | n=2 |
| Gouging Fire | 0.1% | 2 | 1-6 | n=2 |
| Tsareena | 0.1% | 2 | 1-9 | n=2 |
| Banette | 0.1% | 2 | 2-9 | n=2 |
| Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon | 0.0% | 1 | 2-2 | n=1 |
| Dragapult Blaziken | 0.0% | 1 | 0-2 | n=1 |
| Lillie's Clefairy | 0.0% | 1 | 1-1 | n=1 |
| Galvantula | 0.0% | 1 | 5-2-1 | n=1 |
| Venomoth Froslass | 0.0% | 1 | 0-8 | n=1 |
| Tinkaton | 0.0% | 1 | 0-1 | n=1 |
| Meowscarada | 0.0% | 1 | 1-3 | n=1 |
Matchup matrix
Row's win rate against column, from real head-to-head results this week.
| Grimmsnarl Froslass | Gholdengo | Gardevoir | Dragapult Dusknoir | Dragapult | Raging Bolt Ogerpon | Dragapult Charizard | Ethan's Typhlosion | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmsnarl Froslass | 44%n=133 | 59%n=128 | 56%n=87 | 60%n=89 | 47%n=81 | 58%n=62 | 73%n=66 | |
| Gholdengo | · | 66%n=107 | 50%n=102 | 46%n=76 | 46%n=80 | 56%n=64 | 25%n=70 | |
| Gardevoir | · | · | 51%n=93 | 59%n=92 | 67%n=76 | 45%n=60 | 61%n=53 | |
| Dragapult Dusknoir | · | · | · | 47%n=73 | 51%n=86 | 61%n=72 | 71%n=51 | |
| Dragapult | · | · | · | · | 44%n=81 | 54%n=48 | 59%n=46 | |
| Raging Bolt Ogerpon | · | · | · | · | · | 53%n=34 | 48%n=44 | |
| Dragapult Charizard | · | · | · | · | · | · | 59%n=37 | |
| Ethan's Typhlosion | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
Every deck above priced against your own collection
Scan once and this archive knows what you own, which cards are already in a deck, and what the rest costs.